North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chunchon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chunchon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chunchon with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,3833,345
ShkoderAlbania 8,5365,304
SkikdaAlgeria 9,7206,040
SaltaArgentina 18,10111,248
San AntonioArgentina 18,86711,724
San LuisArgentina 18,64311,585
San RafaelArgentina 18,52411,511
Santa RosaArgentina 18,94311,771
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,42611,450
SarmientoArgentina 18,38111,422
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,3485,188
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,3405,183
SalzburgAustria 8,5075,286
SakiAzerbaijan 6,6574,137
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,5994,101
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,5744,085
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,1486,927
SaveBenin 12,3907,699
Santa CruzBolivia 17,53810,898
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4795,269
SalvadorBrazil 16,93110,521
Santa MariaBrazil 19,09411,865
SantaremBrazil 16,0619,981
SantosBrazil 18,36211,411
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,20011,309
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,53810,277
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,27310,112
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,92411,759
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,92811,762
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,12611,264
Sao LuisBrazil 15,9999,942
Sao MateusBrazil 17,56410,914
São PauloBrazil 18,32611,388
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,13411,269
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,41910,203
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,73510,399
SerrinhaBrazil 16,80910,445
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,82411,076
SobralBrazil 16,0249,957
SoureBrazil 15,8639,857
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,92710,519
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,51812,129
SurubimBrazil 16,28010,117
SadovoBulgaria 8,1835,085
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3325,178
SofiaBulgaria 8,2505,127
SiemreapCambodia 3,6072,242
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,8826,762
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7445,434
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,6616,625
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3404,561
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9144,918
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,4346,484
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7005,406
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0976,274
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,6145,974
Scott, SkCanada 8,5885,337
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1216,290
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,7686,692
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,5466,554
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3103,921
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4835,893
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4865,895
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0825,022
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4974,659
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,3846,453
Summerside, PeCanada 10,5666,566
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8145,477
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8085,473
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6356,609
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,7397,295
SalCape Verde 13,2118,209
SantiagoChile 18,28311,361
SewellChile 18,33411,393
ShanghaiChina 939583
ShantouChina 1,9251,196
ShenyangChina 558347
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,6178,462
Simon BolivarColombia 14,1028,763
San JoseCosta Rica 13,7528,546
SibenikCroatia 8,6435,371
SplitCroatia 8,6265,361
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8674,889
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0835,023
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3818,315
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5068,393
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4348,348
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3708,309
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4208,339
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4808,376
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3638,304
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4578,362
San JuanDominican Republic 13,4078,331
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5218,402
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4128,334
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3538,298
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3308,283
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4868,380
San GabrielEcuador 14,9969,318
SalloumEgypt 8,8875,522
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,0265,609
SohagEgypt 8,7225,420
St. KatrineEgypt 8,3945,216
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,1048,143
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,42011,446
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6094,107
StrasbourgFrance 8,7355,428
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,3689,550
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,1879,437
SukhumiGeorgia 7,0064,354
SchleswigGermany 8,1735,079
StuttgartGermany 8,6375,367
SamosGreece 8,3425,184
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4265,236
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6905,400
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3485,187
SiguiriGuinea 12,9318,036
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,0278,095
SzegedHungary 8,2105,102
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3425,184
StykkisholmurIceland 8,2805,145
SagarIndia 4,8683,025
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7152,930
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,6882,913
SemnanIran 6,4424,003
ShahroudIran 6,2773,901
ShirazIran 6,8264,242
ShannonIreland 9,1075,659
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,1085,660
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7895,462
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7765,454
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9615,569
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,3105,785
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9375,554
SigonellaItaly 9,1765,702
SassandraIvory Coast 13,2808,252
SagaJapan 565351
SaigoJapan 532330
SakaiJapan 556345
SakataJapan 1,061659
SapporoJapan 1,283797
SaseboJapan 557346
SendaiJapan 1,152716
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 750466
ShimonosekiJapan 525326
ShinjoJapan 1,100684
ShionomisakiJapan 877545
ShirakawaJapan 1,103686
ShizuokaJapan 1,008626
SumotoJapan 756470
SuttsuJapan 1,188738
SuwaJapan 944587
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,58110,925
SavannakhetLaos 3,2752,035
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3934,594
SiluteLithuania 7,5274,678
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4095,226
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9256,167
SalimaMalawi 11,2146,968
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,6902,293
SibuMalaysia 4,2752,656
SanMali 12,4757,752
SegouMali 12,5587,804
SikassoMali 12,7057,895
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3185,790
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,5197,780
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,1401,330
SainshandMongolia 1,6581,030
SafiMorocco 11,0286,853
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,3507,053
SittweMyanmar 3,8892,417
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,8136,098
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0044,974
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3693,958
SaiqOman 6,7604,201
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,4374,621
SurOman 6,6324,121
SialkotPakistan 4,8062,987
SibbiPakistan 5,5193,429
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,68511,611
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,65110,347
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,1351,948
SandomierzPoland 7,8154,856
SniezkaPoland 8,1425,060
SuwalkiPoland 7,5254,676
SzczecinPoland 8,0104,977
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,5746,571
Santa MariaPortugal 11,2376,983
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,5888,444
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9706,195
Satu MareRomania 7,9384,932
SibiuRomania 7,9964,969
SulinaRomania 7,6734,768
SadrinskRussia 5,0483,137
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8134,233
SalekhardRussia 4,9273,062
SaratovRussia 6,2823,904
SejmcanRussia 3,2412,014
SelagoncyRussia 3,2672,030
Simusir IslandRussia 2,2101,373
SkovorodinoRussia 1,8131,127
SmolenskRussia 6,9864,341
SociRussia 7,0784,398
SortovalaRussia 6,7064,167
SuntarRussia 2,7831,730
SurgutRussia 4,5032,799
SverdlovskRussia 5,2253,247
SyktyvkarRussia 5,7043,544
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,6938,509
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,6477,859
SeychellesSeychelles 8,7895,461
SingaporeSingapore 4,7322,940
SliacSlovakia 8,1005,033
SeoulSouth Korea 7748
SineijuSouth Korea 379236
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,0426,240
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,6636,005
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,7326,048
SevilleSpain 10,3866,454
SennarSudan 9,4415,867
ShambatSudan 9,3895,834
ShendiSudan 9,2425,743
StenseleSweden 7,1044,415
StockholmSweden 7,4344,619
StorlienSweden 7,4174,609
SundsvallSweden 7,2554,508
SantisSwitzerland 8,7485,436
SongeaTanzania 10,9226,787
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,2572,024
SongkhlaThailand 4,3732,717
Suphan BuriThailand 3,7622,338
Surat ThaniThailand 4,2912,667
SurinThailand 3,4972,173
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,3507,675
SokodeTogo 12,4137,713
SfaxTunisia 9,6586,001
SousseTunisia 9,5745,949
SamsunTurkey 7,4524,631
SiirtTurkey 7,2234,489
SivasTurkey 7,4884,653
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,7613,580
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,2605,754
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,5085,287
SarataUkraine 7,6264,739
SarnyUkraine 7,4964,658
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,4094,604
SumyUkraine 7,0364,372
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8134,234
SaltoUruguay 19,12711,886
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9605,568
Safford, AzUsa 10,1276,293
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,6496,617
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,0607,494
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,6436,614
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,0886,269
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9876,206
Salem, InUsa 10,7956,708
Salem, OrUsa 8,4025,221
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3725,824
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,8326,731
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,1116,905
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6856,018
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9685,573
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,5898,444
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2545,751
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7436,054
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3975,839
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2995,778
Santuck, ScUsa 11,3487,052
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,0996,276
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,6707,252
Scott City, KsUsa 10,2116,345
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,7346,049
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,7956,708
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,2505,127
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2635,135
Sedan, KsUsa 10,5336,545
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1715,077
Selma, AlUsa 11,4497,115
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,9926,831
Seymour, InUsa 10,7956,708
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,9336,794
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3125,787
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0866,889
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,0346,235
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,9086,157
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,5146,534
Southport, NcUsa 11,5897,202
Sparta, IlUsa 10,7316,668
Spencer, WvUsa 10,9746,819
Spickard, MoUsa 10,3556,435
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5205,294
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8996,151
Springfield, IlUsa 10,5666,566
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6556,621
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9173,055
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,8386,113
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,6446,614
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,9966,212
Stamford, CtUsa 10,9686,815
State College, PaUsa 10,8866,764
State University, MsUsa 11,2636,999
State University, NmUsa 10,3956,460
Staunton, VaUsa 11,1246,913
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6836,017
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,4546,496
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0225,606
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0636,253
Storrs, CtUsa 10,9236,788
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8386,735
Summerville, ScUsa 11,6177,219
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5015,283
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,5056,528
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1816,327
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,6906,643
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,1703,213
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,5149,019
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,6859,125
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,2019,446
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,6647,248
SocotraYemen 7,7404,810
SenangaZambia 12,3527,676
SerenjeZambia 11,5597,183
SeshekeZambia 12,3497,674
SolweziZambia 11,8257,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -